About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Walthamstow

Compare all primary schools within 2 miles of Walthamstow on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Ainslie Wood Primary46278%8%27.6
Barn Croft Primary24371%13%26.8
Belmont Park60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Chase Lane Primary73080%19%28.7
Coppermill Primary31292%24%29.7
Dawlish Primary26248%0%26.2
Edinburgh Primary56973%17%28.8
Emmanuel Community53
Ferry Lane Primary24272%20%27.8
George Mitchell95564%7%26.3
George Tomlinson Primary61177%13%27.6
Greenleaf Primary52488%53%30.9
Gwyn Jones Primary35372%31%28.6
Handsworth Primary47587%40%30.8
Harris Academy TottenhamNEW
Harris Primary Academy Coleraine Park38679%11%27.5
Henry Maynard Primary89984%28%29.5
Hillyfield Academy86186%30%29.6
Joseph ClarkeNEW
Joseph Clarke84SUPPSUPPSUPP
Mission Grove Primary68085%12%29.0
Oakhill Primary27077%30%30.1
Our Lady and St George's Catholic Primary45685%25%29.7
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary45793%41%31.4
Riverley Primary080%17%28.9
Roger Ascham Primary54988%31%30.0
Selwyn Primary61579%25%29.0
Snaresbrook Primary46392%37%30.5
South Grove Primary56285%20%28.8
St Joseph's Catholic Junior24080%22%28.8
St Mary's Walthamstow C of E Primary41196%61%32.6
St Patrick's Catholic Primary44896%38%30.4
St Saviour's C of E Primary43993%33%30.0
Stoneydown Park40576%16%28.0
The Winns Primary86879%21%28.6
Thomas Gamuel Primary080%21%28.9
Thomas Gamuel PrimaryNEW
Thorpe Hall Primary53181%20%29.2
Wanstead Church25279%45%29.8
Welbourne Primary54581%12%28.2
Whitefields and Centre3330%0%12.2
Whittingham Primary Academy465100%39%31.3

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most read stories

  • 1