Compare all primary schools within 2 miles of Walthamstow on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Ainslie Wood Primary44143%7%24.9
Barn Croft Primary25372%17%27.2
Belmont Park59
Chapel End Junior34372%24%28.1
Chase Lane Primary73075%25%28.5
Coppermill Primary31584%28%29.6
Dawlish Primary27254%18%27.3
Edinburgh Primary51467%13%28.5
Emmanuel Community27
Ferry Lane Primary22264%18%26.3
George Mitchell93961%11%27.3
George Tomlinson Primary58363%6%26.9
Greenleaf Primary52778%32%30.2
Gwyn Jones Primary33283%38%29.8
Handsworth Primary46990%20%29.8
Harris Primary Academy Coleraine Park38470%19%26.9
Henry Maynard Primary89587%19%29.1
Hillyfield Primary78291%20%29.4
Joseph Clarke880%0%16.9
Mission Grove Primary59586%18%29
Oakhill Primary27983%30%30.2
Our Lady and St George's Catholic Primary46268%8%27.2
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary46482%32%30
Riverley Primary48254%11%25.6
Roger Ascham Primary55583%25%29.5
Selwyn Primary62362%19%27.2
Snaresbrook Primary47387%40%30.2
South Grove Primary56483%22%29.4
St Joseph's Catholic Junior23688%29%29.7
St Mary's Walthamstow C of E Primary34493%45%31.1
St Patrick's Catholic Primary46080%25%28.9
St Saviour's C of E Primary39987%40%29.7
Stoneydown Park36483%13%28.8
Sybourn Primary66167%19%27.6
The Winns Primary83178%13%27.7
Thomas Gamuel Primary51178%27%29.2
Thorpe Hall Primary51967%12%27.6
Wanstead Church24573%27%29.3
Welbourne Primary52870%15%26.9
Whitefields and Centre3260%0%13.2
Whittingham Community Primary49385%27%30.1
Woodside068%10%27.1

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree